?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

PSA: Email hacking

My SUPER old, haven't actually used it in a million years email got hacked. So if you've known me for more than 5 years, chances are you got some spam mail from my account.

I'm super sorry. I'm going to try and delete the account. If I can remember the password...

ETA: Just deleted the account. I hope this takes care of the issue. PM/IM/Email/Text me if this is not the case.

Fucking fuck, man.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
museofspeed
Aug. 15th, 2011 05:07 am (UTC)
BEK! BEK! This comment has nothing to do with anything in this post. I just wanted to tell you I've fallen in love with the Star Wars EU. I can now understand you when you talk Star Wars. To an extent. But the point is... I love Han Solo's messed up early life.
aravistarkheena
Aug. 17th, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
NOW YOU KNOW WHY HE'S SO FOND ON THE WOOKIES!


GO WATCH THE CLONE WARS TV SERIES!
museofspeed
Aug. 17th, 2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
DEWLANNA YEP. SHE'S FREAKING AWESOME. And I have been! Sort of. I've got this deal with a friend where he watches Buffy and I watch Clone Wars but I keep being distracted by having to go to bed early for unending jury duty.
aravistarkheena
Aug. 17th, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
omg ISN"T SHE? I love her tooooo. <3333333 It's so good. You should read the comics too. Dark Horse puts them out. Look into them man. You will NOT regret it.

TELL ME ABOUT JURY DUTY!? Are you home now? The post card I sent you came back to me in the mail. :(
museofspeed
Aug. 17th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
I CAN'T TELL YOU ABOUT JURY DUTY, THE CASE IS STILL IN SESSION AND WILL BE FOR WEEKS AND I AM NOT ALLOWED TO TALK ABOUT IT!

And I am home! Have been for a month.

I have been looking into them! I'm sort of in love with Han and Leia's children from RP so I got a comic with them in it, and then I got a collection of Star Wars stories, and I'll probably be getting more too but sob, there's so much.
aravistarkheena
Aug. 17th, 2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
Is it INTERESTING? Can you tell me that at least. Are you allowed to tell me about it when it's over? I've never had jury duty...

I'm glad your home safe!

Star Wars universe is HUUUUGE. What you need is the list of books in order. Have you checked Wookiepedia. I think they have one there.
museofspeed
Aug. 17th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
It's very interesting! And I'll talk your ear off when it's over, I promise. Sob, it is HARD to be so secretive.

I've got some friends who are being my guide/telling me what I should skip etc. I also have a whole bunch of digital books, though I bought the Han ones on my kindle because the digital copies were crap and the real ones were so much nicer. I think next I'm reading the Thrawn trilogy, though I'm pretty open to anything. I've started RPing Han Solo, too. I keep worrying that I suck. :-(
aravistarkheena
Aug. 17th, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I bet! I'd be so bad at that. I'd ask my mother's advice. :D

That's cool. I'm glad you have some veterans to talk you through it all. Clone Wars and the period just before is my favorite time frame. Aayla and Quinlan are my faaaaaavorites. :DD

I saw Zahn when he was speaking at the Free Library in Philly. He's a cool dude.

It's impossible to get Han WRONG. HIs personality is so strong. I'm sure you're fine. :D
museofspeed
Aug. 17th, 2011 11:25 pm (UTC)
I just wanted to talk about it with my therapist! D:

Sob, you try being a Star Wars noob playing him in an actual Star Wars themed game. All these people know so much more about Star Wars than I do!

Speaking of which, if you ever decide to start RPing? Check out counted_stars. Or just check it out to stalk, cause I think you'd love it as much as I do. We don't have much of a DC cast, though. I might eventually put my Dick in the game. I think that would bring me great pleasure.

So far I really like Anakin's padawan. She's a little brat, but it's adorable.
honeycorrupts
Aug. 17th, 2011 01:13 am (UTC)
IT WAS ME. I HACKED YOU.

ALL PART OF MY EVIL PLAN.
aravistarkheena
Aug. 17th, 2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
THIS SURPRISES ME NOT AT ALL! >:O
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2015
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow