?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMG NYCC!!!

GOING TO BE AT NYCC TOMORROW!


PM me if you wanna meet up! I love LJ meet ups. <3333 We can exchange numbers. I'm super excited about seeing you guys again and maybe meeting some new people!

I will once again be a diminutive Batgirl. julyssa_hime is gonna be Catwoman. <333

I'll post pics when I get home!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
jaclynhyde
Oct. 14th, 2011 01:43 am (UTC)
Awww, wish I could make it. Have fun! Post lots of photos!
aravistarkheena
Oct. 14th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC)
I wish you could make it too! I'll miss my Max! I'll take lots of pics for you though. You HAVE to see Julyssa's outfit. It's amazing. <3
darthbatgirl
Oct. 14th, 2011 01:54 am (UTC)
You have a great time hon! :)
aravistarkheena
Oct. 14th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC)
Oh totally. I'm super excited about it. It's been so long since I've gotten away. I intend to make the most of this weekend. <3
larsinger29
Oct. 14th, 2011 02:52 am (UTC)
HAVE FUNNNNN!!! You totally deserve this awesome weekend, and I'm sure it's gonna be a blast for you! Can't wait to see the photos once it's all over! :o)

Btw, caught up on Terra Nova and it's so amazing. Needs more dinosaurs, but still, amazing.
milleniumrex
Oct. 14th, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC)
Just got into the city, should be there relatively soon! :D
improvinspi
Oct. 14th, 2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
ARE YOU GOING TO CHECK OUT THE NEW AVENGERS FOOTAGE? IF SO THEN I'M SO JEALOUS AT YOU RIGHT NOW. Damn me for living in Sweden! And Damn you! I sort of hate you right now...



Have fun! Love ya <3!
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2015
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow